Register Today

2019 Teams

  • Alabama

    Team NumberTeam NameCity:
    19-5573Cullman Area Technology AcademyCullman
    19-4984Rogers High SchoolFlorence
    19-5089Lincoln High SchoolLincoln
    19-4727Tharptown High SchoolRussellville
    19-4998Russellville High School (Team 1)Russellville
    19-5000Russellville High School (Team 2)Russellville

  • California

    Team NumberTeam NameCity:
    19-5026Community Home EducationCypress
    19-4719Voting Involvement AssociationIrvine
    19-4800Writer’s InkIrvine
    19-5178Young Engineers in ActionLa Palma
    19-5311Notre Dame AcademyLos Angeles
    19-5713Newark Memorial High School (Team 1)Newark
    19-5714Newark Memorial High School (Team 2)Newark
    19-5028Oak Park High SchoolOak Park
    19-4829Palos Verdes High SchoolPalos Verdes Estates
    19-4921Del Norte High SchoolSan Diego
    19-4740Alternative Family EducationSanta Cruz
    19-5286Saratoga High SchoolSaratoga

  • Colorado

    Team NumberTeam NameCity:
    19-5427The Vanguard SchoolColorado Springs
    19-4967Animas High SchoolDurango

  • Connecticut

    Team NumberTeam NameCity:
    19-5345Fairfield Ludlowe High SchoolFairfield
    19-5783First Baptist ChurchManchester
    19-5195St. Monica HomeschoolRidgefield

  • Florida

    Team NumberTeam NameCity:
    19-5003Western High School (Team 1)Davie
    19-5105Western High School (Team 2)Davie
    19-5801Plantation High School (Team 1)Plantation
    19-5805Plantation High School (Team 2)Plantation

  • Georgia

    Team NumberTeam NameCity:
    19-5258Creekview High School (Team 1)Canton
    19-5260Creekview High School (Team 2)Canton

  • Hawaii

    Team NumberTeam NameCity:
    19-5175Kealakehe High School (Team 1)Kailua-Kona
    19-5176Kealakehe High School (Team 2)Kailua-Kona

  • Illinois

    Team NumberTeam NameCity:
    19-5261Whitney M. Young Magnet HSChicago

  • Iowa

    Team NumberTeam NameCity:
    19-4671Maharishi School (Team 1)Fairfield
    19-5225Maharishi School (Team 2)Fairfield
    19-4703Webster City High SchoolWebster City

  • Indiana

    Team NumberTeam NameCity:
    19-4783Covenant Christian High SchoolIndianapolis

  • Kansas

    Team NumberTeam NameCity:
    19-4723Emerald City SchoolsDe Soto
    19-5377Truesdell Middle SchoolWichita

  • Kentucky

    Team NumberTeam NameCity:
    19-5531Hart County 4H (Team 1)Munfordville
    19-5687Hart County 4H (Team 2)Munfordville

  • Maryland

    Team NumberTeam NameCity:
    19-5180Explorer Post 1010 (Team 1)Rockville
    19-5181Explorer Post 1010 (Team 2)Rockville

  • Michigan

    Team NumberTeam NameCity:
    19-5290Grosse Pointe North High School (Team 1)Grosse Pointe Woods
    19-5426Grosse Pointe North High School (Team 2)Grosse Pointe Woods
    19-5233Millington High SchoolMillington

  • Missouri

    Team NumberTeam NameCity:
    19-5424Festus High SchoolFestus
    19-4730Richards R-V SchoolsWest Plains

  • North Carolina

    Team NumberTeam NameCity:
    19-5522Victory Christian Center High School (Team 1)Charlotte
    19-5525Victory Christian Center Middle SchoolCharlotte
    19-5536Victory Christian Center High School (Team 2)Charlotte
    19-5278NC School of Science and MathDurham
    19-5789West Iredell High SchoolStatesville
    19-5384Hanes Magnet Middle SchoolWinston-Salem

  • New Mexico

    Team NumberTeam NameCity:
    19-5419Valley High SchoolAlbuquerque

  • New York

    Team NumberTeam NameCity:
    19-4847Buffalo Academy of the Sacred HeartBuffalo
    19-5001Nardin AcademyBuffalo
    19-4807Millbrook SchoolMillbrook
    19-5507Trinity SchoolNew York
    19-5081The Green Vale School (Team 1)Old Brookville
    19-5082The Green Vale School (Team 2)Old Brookville

  • Ohio

    Team NumberTeam NameCity:
    19-5166St Vincent St Mary High SchoolAkron
    19-5444Immaculate Heart of Mary SchoolCuyahoga Falls
    19-4949University SchoolHunting Valley
    19-5154Minster Civic Association (Team 1)Minster
    19-5155Minster Civic Association (Team 2)Minster
    19-5077Minster Journeyman ClubMinster

  • Pennsylvania

    Team NumberTeam NameCity:
    19-5609Villa Joseph Marie High SchoolHolland
    19-5047Nazareth Academy High School for Girls (Team 1)Philadelphia
    19-5050Nazareth Academy High School for Girls (Team 2)Philadelphia
    19-5011Spring Grove Area School DistrictSpring Grove

  • Texas

    Team NumberTeam NameCity:
    19-5631Harmony School of Endeavor (Team 1)Austin
    19-5658Harmony School of Endeavor (Team 2)Austin
    19-5434Harmony School of NatureDallas
    19-5447Harmony Science Academy El Paso (Team 1)El Paso
    19-5623Harmony Science Academy El Paso (Team 2)El Paso
    19-5142St.Thomas High School (Team 1)Houston
    19-5144St.Thomas High School (Team 2)Houston
    19-5733Harmony Science Academy HoustonHouston
    19-4944Clear Creek High SchoolLeague City
    19-5186Dowell Middle SchoolMcKinney
    19-4793Presidio High SchoolPresidio
    19-5264ETA at Roosevelt High SchoolSan Antonio
    19-5352Krueger School of Applied TechnologiesSan Antonio
    19-4855Seabrook Intermediate SchoolSeabrook
    19-5650Sunnyvale High SchoolSunnyvale

  • Virginia

    Team NumberTeam NameCity:
    19-4695Nativity Catholic SchoolBurke
    19-5315Fall Church High SchoolFalls Church
    19-5662Vector SpaceLynchburg
    19-4980Combined Boy Scout TroopsWoodbridge

  • Washington

    Team NumberTeam NameCity:
    19-4893Bellevue High School (Team 1)Bellevue
    19-4910Newport High SchoolBellevue
    19-4939Bellevue High School (Team 2)Bellevue
    19-5270Odle Middle School (Team 1)Bellevue
    19-5271Odle Middle School (Team 2)Bellevue
    19-5390Colville School DistrictColville
    19-4930International Community SchoolKirkland

  • Wisconsin

    Team NumberTeam NameCity:
    19-5583Madison West High School (Team 1)Madison
    19-5584Madison West High School (Team 2)Madison

  • West Virginia

    Team NumberTeam NameCity:
    19-4715East Fairmont Middle School (Team 1)Fairmont
    19-4717East Fairmont Middle School (Team 2)Fairmont
    19-5324North Marion High School (Team 1)Farmington
    19-5326North Marion High School (Team 2)Farmington

2019 Team America Rocketry Challenge Alternates

  • Alternate Teams

    AlternateTeam NumberTeam NameCity:State
    119-5249Ingraham High SchoolSeattleWA
    219-5477East Aurora High SchoolEast AuroraNY
    319-5502Immaculate Heart of Mary SchoolCuyahoga FallsOH
    419-5312Saint Anthony’s High SchoolHuntingtonNY
    519-4741Deford Dazzlers 4HDefordMI
    619-4932York Community High SchoolElmhurstIL
    719-5068Escalante Middle SchoolDurangoCO
    819-4688King County 4HBellevueWA
    919-5396Queensbury High SchoolQueensburyNY
    1019-5149IvyMax Academy (Team 1)IrvineCA
    1119-5313Coleman High SchoolColemanTX
    1219-5150Ivymax Academy (Team 2)IrvineCA
    1319-4699AIAA OC SectionOrangeCA
    1419-5010Spring Grove Area School DistrictSpring GrovePA
    1519-4981Young Engineers in ActionLa PalmaCA
    1619-5291Coleman High SchoolColemanTX
    1719-5042The Clariden SchoolSouthlakeTX
    1819-5800Sherman High SchoolShermanTX
    1919-5208Creekland Middle SchoolCantonGA