Register Today

World’s Largest Student Rocket Contest

The Team America Rocketry Challenge is the world’s largest student rocket contest and a key piece of the aerospace and defense industry’s strategy to build a stronger U.S. workforce in science, technology, engineering and mathematics (STEM). Nearly 5,000 students from across the nation compete each year. The contest's rules and scoring parameters change every cycle to challenge your ingenuity and encourage a fresh approach to rocket design.

2019 Rocketry Challenge Team List

  • Alabama

    Team Number Team Name School/Organization City
    19-5573 CATA Engineering Cullman Area Technology Academy Cullman
    19-5523 Space Weevils Coppinville Junior High School Enterprise
    19-5576 Cardinals St. Michael Catholic High School Fairhope
    19-4825 Central Central High School Florence
    19-4984 Rogers Team 1 Rogers High School Florence
    19-4996 Rogers Team 2 Rogers High School Florence
    19-4997 Rogers Team 3 Rogers High School Florence
    19-5274 G.R.E.A.T Goshen Robotics Engineering & Aerospace Team Goshen High School Goshen
    19-5066 Trojaneers Hazel Green High School Hazel Green
    19-5055 HOPE Rising Rocketeers HOPE Christian Academy Huntsville
    19-5135 Falcon Rocketeers St. John Paul II C.H.S. Huntsville
    19-5136 Jurassic TARC St. John Paul II C.H.S. Huntsville
    19-5137 Urban Astronauts St. John Paul II C.H.S. Huntsville
    19-5089 Dark Side of the Moon Lincoln High School Lincoln
    19-5530 Patriot Rockets Bob Jones High School Madison
    19-5439 Jets Team 1 James Clemens High School Madison
    19-5704 Jets Team 2 James Clemens High School Madison
    19-4885 LMS Rocket Team Liberty Middle School Madison
    19-5027 ASMS Rocketry Alabama School of Mathematics and Science Mobile
    19-5236 Muscle Shoals Rocketry Muscle Shoals Career Academy Muscle Shoals
    19-4722 PC Elite Engineering Phil Campbell High School Phil Campbell
    19-4998 Bears Russellville High Schools Russellville
    19-4999 Lions Russellville High Schools Russellville
    19-5000 Tigers Russellville High Schools Russellville
    19-4726 LunaTech Tharptown High School Russellville
    19-4727 LunaTech 2 Tharptown High School Russellville
    19-4728 LunaTech3 Tharptown High School Russellville
    19-5781 HTHS Rocketry Team #1 Hewitt-Trussville High School Trussville
    19-5782 HTHS Rocketry Team #2 Hewitt-Trussville High School Trussville
    19-5329 WHS STEAM Machine Wetumpka High School Wetumpka
    19-5297 Rocketeers Winfield City High School Winfield

  • Alaska

    Team Number Team Name School/Organization City
    19-5659 Polarnauts Kenny Lake School Copper Center
    19-5529 Cordova Wolverines Cordova Jr-Sr High School Cordova

  • Arizona

    Team Number Team Name School/Organization City
    19-5774 Mountain Ridge Rocketry Mountain Ridge High School Glendale
    19-5451 PCDS Eagle Has Landed Phoenix Country Day School Paradise Valley
    19-5385 PCDS Screaming Eagles Phoenix Country Day School Paradise Valley
    19-5354 Liberty High School – “Flyin’ Lions” Liberty High School Peoria
    19-5356 Spartan 1 Camelback High school Phoenix
    19-5652 TBD Paradise Valley High School Phoenix
    19-4876 Green Machine Sunnyslope High School Phoenix
    19-5383 Spartans Camelback high school Phoenix
    19-5457 Viper X San Miguel High School Tucson

  • Arkansas

    Team Number Team Name School/Organization City
    19-5570 B.A. Bombers Bearden High School Bearden
    19-4871 Heat 2 Hornet Engineering And Technology Bryant
    19-4870 H.E.A.T Bryant High School Bryant
    19-5235 CFHS Rocket Team Camden Fairview High School Camden
    19-5239 HG Hornets Harmony Grove High School Camden
    19-5734 Fayetteville Aeronautics And Space Team Fayetteville High School Fayetteville
    19-5268 Redbug Rocketeers Fordyce High School Fordyce
    19-5237 Hampton Emgeneering Club Krewe Hampton High School Hampton
    19-5251 Buckaroo Blasters Smackover High School Smackover

  • California

    Team Number Team Name School/Organization City
    19-5161 AHS Space Force Alhambra Highschool Alhambra
    19-5156 AHStronauts Alhambra Highschool Alhambra
    19-5159 Locus Alhambra Highschool Alhambra
    19-5160 Metro Rockets Alhambra Highschool Alhambra
    19-5158 Space Force Alhambra Highschool Alhambra
    19-5695 Savanna High School Savanna High School Anaheim
    19-4746 FAR Fairmont Preparatory Academy Anahiem
    19-5078 MA TARC Menlo-Atherton High School Atherton
    19-5670 Jesuit Rocketry Jesuit High School Carmichael
    19-5738 CAMS548 California Academy of Mathematics and Science Carson
    19-5668 Dank Team California Academy of Mathematics and Science Carson
    19-5737 Polaris California Academy of Mathematics and Science Carson
    19-4936 Bridge Education Team A Bridge Education City Of Industry
    19-5287 Midnight Bridge Education City Of Industry
    19-4851 Luminary Moons Sycamore Elementary School Claremont
    19-5122 Lamorinda Launchers Lamorinda 4H Concord
    19-4689 Zero G Orange County Rocket Society Costa Mesa
    19-4838 Homestead TARC Homestead High School Cupertino
    19-5023 Alpha Community Home Education Program/ Starbase Cypress
    19-5026 Team Rocket DC and Beyond Community Home Education Program/ Starbase Cypress
    19-4878 Bulldog Rocketry Folsom High School Folsom
    19-5657 American Eagles American High School Fremont
    19-5070 eggsandepoxy MSJ TARC Fremont
    19-5071 Team ARC MSJ TARC Fremont
    19-5595 1207 Model Rocketry The Church Fullerton
    19-5149 Younique IvyMax Irvine
    19-5150 The Ro-kids Ivymax Irvine HS Team Irvine
    19-5202 Team 3 University High School Irvine
    19-5200 University High School Rocketry Club Team #1 University High School Irvine
    19-5363 UHS Rocketry Team 2 University High School (Irvine) Irvine
    19-4719 Generic Rockets Inc. Voting Involvement Association Non-profit Irvine
    19-4800 Wink Rocketry Writer’s Ink Irvine
    19-4981 YEA201901 Young Engineers in Action La Palma
    19-5178 YEA201902 Young Engineers in Action La Palma
    19-5719 CAPSICUM ANNUUM Mad Scientist Club Lake Elsinore
    19-5725 DX1 STARGAZER Mad Scientist Club Lake Elsinore
    19-5724 TEAM FUTURE Mad Scientist Club Lake Elsinore
    19-5723 THE DEMOCRACY Mad Scientist Club Lake Elsinore
    19-5129 ZEFR Rocketry Zoom Education Foundation and Resources Lake Forest
    19-5015 Redwood Rocketry Redwood High School Larkspur
    19-4892 Tarc Space Force Lodi High School Lodi
    19-5505 Lompoc High School Lompoc High School Lompoc
    19-5504 Team Rocket Lompoc Valley Middle School Lompoc
    19-4858 Cabrillo Jags Cabrillo High School Long Beach
    19-5743 Jag Rocketry #2 Cabrillo High School Long Beach
    19-5744 Jag Rocketry #3 Cabrillo High School Long Beach
    19-5705 Sato Astronauts Sato Academy of Mathematics and Science Long Beach
    19-5694 Space Dragons Sato Academy of Mathematics and Science Long Beach
    19-5309 Team 1 Notre Dame Academy Los Angeles
    19-5310 Team 2 Notre Dame Academy Los Angeles
    19-5311 Team 3 Notre Dame Academy Los Angeles
    19-5257 Mills Rocketry Team Mills High School Millbrae
    19-4755 Stark Industries Campolindo High School Moraga
    19-5714 Adams Newark Memorial High School Newark
    19-5187 Disappointment Newark Memorial High School Newark
    19-5713 Failure Newark Memorial High School Newark
    19-5473 Space Eggs Sage Hill School Newport Coast
    19-5028 Oak Park High School Team #1 Oak Park High School Oak Park
    19-5029 Oak Park High School Team #2 Oak Park High School Oak Park
    19-4704 Thacher Flight Club The Thacher School Ojai
    19-4699 Optimal Apogee AIAA OC Section Orange
    19-5045 El Equipo Hueneme High School Oxnard
    19-4705 Pacific Palisades TARC Team Palisades Charter High School Pacific Palisades
    19-5771 IDEA Academy Rocketeers IDEA Academy @Cottonwood Palmdale
    19-5557 Gunn TARC team A Gunn Hight School Palo Alto
    19-5558 Gunn TARC 2 Henry M Gunn High School Palo Alto
    19-4829 Palos Verdes High School PVIT Team 1 Palos Verdes High School Palos Verdes Estates
    19-4874 Palos Verdes High School PVIT Team 2 Palos Verdes High School Palos Verdes Estates
    19-5726 Chadwick School Team Rocket Chadwick School Palos Verdes Peninsula
    19-4955 Mars Bar Westridge Middle School Pasadena
    19-5242 Milky Way Westridge Middle School Pasadena
    19-5243 Cheddar Rockets Westridge School Pasadena
    19-4958 Powerberries Westridge School Pasadena
    19-5244 Sesame Seed Bagels Westridge School Pasadena
    19-5467 Sarondics Amador Valley High School Pleasanton
    19-5728 Spencer Teeter Amador Valley High School Pleasanton
    19-4908 Harmony Knights Harmony Magnet Academy Porterville
    19-5792 81.25% E.M. Cope Middle School Redlands
    19-5791 Gibbous-TARC Industries E.M. Cope Middle School Redlands
    19-5699 Ravens The Grove School Redlands
    19-5415 Redondo Union Astronomy & Rocketry Club Redondo Union High School Redondo Beach
    19-5683 Drake High School Sir Francis Drake High School San Anselmo
    19-4921 Elite Rockets Del Norte High School San Diego
    19-5211 Supreme Rockets Del Norte High School San Diego
    19-4670 Team Caliber San Diego High School San Diego
    19-5527 ASE-1 Academy of Scientific Exploration San Fernando
    19-5366 Alta Vista Aviators Alta Vista School San Francisco
    19-4919 NONAME IvyMax Academy San Gabriel
    19-4928 Cristo Rey STEM Club Cristo Rey San Jose Jesuit High San Jose
    19-4828 Team Rocket Downtown College Prep Alum Rock High School San Jose
    19-5684 Astro Knights San Marcos High School San Marcos
    19-5689 Houston’s Problem San Marcos High School San Marcos
    19-5691 Houston’s Solution San Marcos High School San Marcos
    19-5685 San Marcos HIgh School San Marcos High School San Marcos
    19-4679 Team One Blue The Nueva School San Mateo
    19-5217 MarinFly Miller Creek Middle School San Rafael
    19-5622 DVHS Rocketry Dougherty Valley High School San Ramon
    19-5418 Boy Scout Troop 636 Mendez Fundamental Intermediate School Santa Ana
    19-5496 Mendez Hot Shots Blue Team Mendez Fundamental Intermediate School Santa Ana
    19-5497 Mendez Hot Shots Green Team Mendez Fundamental Intermediate School Santa Ana
    19-5498 Mendez Hot Shots Red Team Mendez Fundamental Intermediate School Santa Ana
    19-5495 Mendez Hot Shots Teal Team Mendez Fundamental Intermediate School Santa Ana
    19-5284 Rockin’ Rocketeers Samueli Academy Santa Ana
    19-4850 2.718281828 Laguna Blanca School Santa Barbara
    19-4888 3.141592654 Laguna Blanca School Santa Barbara
    19-4740 Unknown AFE Team 1 Santa Cruz
    19-4781 Cerulean 856 Alternative Family Education Santa Cruz
    19-4959 VAFB CAP 101 Civil Air Patrol Squadron 101 Santa Maria
    19-5286 SHS TARC Saratoga High School Saratoga
    19-4774 Artemis007 Shaar Hamayim Solana Beach
    19-5231 Troop 851 Boy Scout Troop 851 Torrance
    19-5506 VMS TARC Team Vandenberg Middle School Vandenberg Afb
    19-5454 The Flight Knights Las Lomas High School Walnut Creek
    19-5745 Lion Engineering Oaks Christian School Westlake Village
    19-5532 Oaks Christian Engineering Oaks Christian School Westlake Village
    19-5207 Axis STEM Windsor High School Windsor

  • Colorado

    Team Number Team Name School/Organization City
    19-5554 Project Cumulus Castle View High School Castle Rock
    19-5553 Project Nimbus Castle View High School Castle Rock
    19-5427 Ballistic Mk. II The Vanguard School Colorado Springs
    19-5431 Flame Tested The Vanguard School Colorado Springs
    19-4967 CloudBusters Escalente Middle School Durango
    19-5068 CloudBusters_2 Escalente Middle School Durango
    19-4978 Spaced Out STEM Institutes Fort Collins
    19-5046 Space Pumas Peak to Peak Charter School Lafayette
    19-4911 Tiger Lunar Lander LHS High School Lakewood
    19-4926 P.O.D Rockets Hulstrom K-8 Northglenn
    19-5471 Enceladus Steamboat Springs High School Steamboat Springs
    19-4879 Undefined Steamboat Springs High School Steamboat Springs
    19-5656 The Rocketeers Eldorado K-8 Superior

  • Connecticut

    Team Number Team Name School/Organization City
    19-5669 Discovery Museum Discovery Museum Bridgeport
    19-5345 Falcons Fairfield Ludlowe High School Fairfield
    19-5323 Glastonbury Rawkets Glastonbury High School Glastonbury
    19-5456 HH Rocketry Team Hamden Hall Country Day School Hamden
    19-5783 Purple Pumas First Baptist Church of Manchester CT Youth Group Manchester
    19-4798 St Monica Team #1 St. Monica Homeschool Ridgefield
    19-4813 St. Monica Team #2 St. Monica Homeschool Ridgefield
    19-4824 St. Monica Team #3 St. Monica Homeschool Ridgefield
    19-5195 St. Monica Team #4 St. Monica Homeschool Ridgefield
    19-5288 rocket gals Greenwich Academy Stamford
    19-5624 King School Rocket Team King School Stamford
    19-5512 CREC Colts CREC Academy of Aerospace and Engineering Windsor
    19-5511 Team America CREC Academy of Aerospace and Engineering Windsor

  • District of Columbia

    Team Number Team Name School/Organization City
    19-5333 Eastern HS Rocketeers Eastern Senior High School Washington
    19-5056 Eliot-Hine MS Eastern Senior High School Washington
    19-5399 Cathedral Rocketry National Cathedral School Washington
    19-4808 SWW Space Club School Without Walls High School Washington

  • Florida

    Team Number Team Name School/Organization City
    19-4684 Make Things Go Fast FAU High School Boca Raton
    19-4925 Weiss Wolverines 1961 Cocoa
    19-5099 WHS Team 1 Western High School Davie
    19-5003 WHS Team 2 Western High School Davie
    19-5105 WHS Team 3 Western High School Davie
    19-5106 WHS Team 4 Western High School Davie
    19-5100 Baker County Wildcats Baker County High School AFJROTC FL-20052 Glen Saint Mary
    19-5031 The Hypersonics East Lee County High School Lehigh Acres
    19-5653 The Rocket Guys Christopher Columbus High School Miami
    19-5567 RHS Rocketry Team Ridgeview High School Orange Park
    19-4701 Benjineers The Benjamin School Palm Beach Gardens
    19-4739 Rambunctious Yet Diligent Rocketeers (RYDRs) Pembroke Pines Charter High School Pembroke Pines
    19-4777 Tigers on a Moonbeam Pensacola High School Pensacola
    19-5803 Airsthetics Plantation High School Plantation
    19-5802 Team Pykrete Plantation High School Plantation
    19-5804 The Eggheads Plantation High School Plantation
    19-5801 The Rocket Daddies Plantation High School Plantation
    19-5805 The Trinity Plantation High School Plantation
    19-5395 Rocket Shark doo doo doo doo doo doo Ponte Vedra High School Ponte Vedra
    19-4988 Velocity Rocketry Seminole High School AFJROTC (FL-872) Sanford
    19-5574 Piper Bengals Piper High School Sunrise
    19-5079 Team Andromeda T.R. Robinson HS / MacDill Aeronautical Academy Tampa
    19-5754 Wildcats Hardee Senior High School Wauchula

  • Georgia

    Team Number Team Name School/Organization City
    19-5616 AHS ROCKETRY CLUB Alpharetta High School Alpharetta
    19-5205 Creekland Middle School 1 Creekland Middle School Canton
    19-5208 Creekland Middle School 2 Creekland Middle School Canton
    19-5209 Creekland Middle School 3 Creekland Middle School Canton
    19-5258 Creekview Team #1 Creekview High School Canton
    19-5259 Creekview Team #2 Creekview High School Canton
    19-5260 Creekview Team #3 Creekview High School Canton
    19-5469 The Rockets Columbus High School Columbus
    19-5690 red shirts Forsyth Central High School Cumming
    19-4883 Natures Fury South Paulding High School Douglasville
    19-5597 AFJROTC GA-956 Monroe Area High School Monroe
    19-4929 McIntosh Aeronautics Organization McIntosh High School Peachtree City
    19-4757 OCRA Oconee County High School Watkinsville
    19-5212 Etowah Rocketry Division Etowah High School Woodstock
    19-5566 Team D Woodstock High School Woodstock
    19-5128 WHS A Woodstock High School Woodstock
    19-5337 WHS B Woodstock High School Woodstock
    19-5341 WHS C Woodstock High School Woodstock

  • Hawaii

    Team Number Team Name School/Organization City
    19-5172 808 Blast Bois Kealakehe High School Kailua-Kona
    19-5174 Big ‘Ol Rockets Kealakehe High School Kailua-Kona
    19-5176 Infinity and Beyond Kealakehe High School Kailua-Kona
    19-5175 Kerbal 7 Kealakehe High School Kailua-Kona
    19-5177 Radical Rocketeers Kealakehe High School Kailua-Kona
    19-5173 Turbothrusters Kealakehe High School Kailua-Kona
    19-5262 Trojan Rocketry Mililani High School Mililani

  • Idaho

    Team Number Team Name School/Organization City
    19-5537 Rocket Squad 1 Galileo STEM Eagle
    19-5518 Rocket Squad 2 Galileo STEM Eagle
    19-4737 The Three Amigos KHS Kuna High School Kuna
    19-5698 Space Pirates North Idaho STEM Charter Academy Rathdrum

  • Illinois

    Team Number Team Name School/Organization City
    19-5072 Space Cowboys Alton High School Alton
    19-5059 Mustangs 1 Metea Valley High School Aurora
    19-5545 Oktomber Sky Waubonsie Valley HS Aurora
    19-5183 Belleville West Belleville West High School Belleville
    19-4896 Team Rocket Carterville High School Carterville
    19-5091 Lane Tech Rocketry Lane Tech College Prep Chicago
    19-5261 Chicago Booligans 🙂 Whitney M. Young Magnet HS Chicago
    19-5392 Whitney Young Apollo Team Whitney M. Young Magnet HS Chicago
    19-5479 Dunlap Flight Club Dunlap High School Flightclub Dunlap
    19-4932 York Rocketry York Community High School Elmhurst
    19-5371 Glenbrook South Glenbrook South High School Glenview
    19-4837 Redhawk Rocketeers Prince of Peace Catholic School Lake Villa
    19-5581 Ice Cream Sandwich Neuqua Valley High School Naperville
    19-5578 Space Sausage Neuqua Valley High School Naperville
    19-5579 Team Name Neuqua Valley High School Naperville
    19-5580 The Flying Pandwas Neuqua Valley High School Naperville
    19-5034 It’s Not Rocket Surgery!!! Oswego East High School Oswego
    19-4797 Royal Ducks Rockford Christian High School Rockford

  • Indiana

    Team Number Team Name School/Organization City
    19-5534 CHS Rocketry Team Carmel High School Carmel
    19-4783 CCHS ROCKetS Covenant Christian High School Indianapolis
    19-4863 Dark and Stormy Knights Marian High School Mishawaka
    19-5401 St. Joseph High School St. Joseph High School South Bend

  • Iowa

    Team Number Team Name School/Organization City
    19-5192 Kerbal IRL IowaBig Cedar Rapids
    19-5735 METROnauts METRO High School Cedar Rapids
    19-4671 MSAE1 Maharishi School Fairfield
    19-5225 Rocketeers Of The Fourth Reality Maharishi School Fairfield
    19-4687 Riceville Wildcats Riceville Community School District Riceville
    19-4703 WC Rocketry Webster City High School Webster City

  • Kansas

    Team Number Team Name School/Organization City
    19-4723 Emerald City Rocketry Emerald City De Soto
    19-4674 Team 10 St. Agnes Catholic School Roeland Park
    19-4747 The Flying Dutchmen St. Agnes Catholic School Roeland Park
    19-5377 Truesdell NASA Truesdell Middle School Wichita

  • Kentucky

    Team Number Team Name School/Organization City
    19-4709 Meyzeek Rocketry Meyzeek Middle School Louisville
    19-5531 Alpha Hart County 4H Rocket Club Munfordville
    19-5687 Beta Hart County 4H Rocket Club Munfordville
    19-5688 Delta Hart County 4H Rocket Club Munfordville

  • Louisiana

    Team Number Team Name School/Organization City
    19-5305 Cullinarians STARBASE Louisiana 2.0 Barksdale Afb
    19-5301 Dark Side of the Moon STARBASE Louisiana 2.0 Barksdale Afb
    19-5306 Hit the Brass STARBASE Louisiana 2.0 Barksdale Afb
    19-5302 MJ’s Moonwalkers STARBASE Louisiana 2.0 Barksdale Afb
    19-5303 Sergeant Pepper’s Lonely Rocket Crew STARBASE Louisiana 2.0 Barksdale Afb
    19-5304 Slightly (Mostly) Singed STARBASE Louisiana 2.0 Barksdale Afb

  • Maryland

    Team Number Team Name School/Organization City
    19-5517 St. Mary’s High School St. Mary’s High School Annapolis
    19-5535 B-CC Rocketry Club Bethesda-Chevy Chase High School Bethesda
    19-5432 Sourpatch The Gunston School Centreville
    19-5700 Thanos Rocket The Gunston School Centreville
    19-5706 Uprising The Gunston School Centreville
    19-5786 LR LIghting Long Reach High School Columbia
    19-4708 Valhalla Mount Hebron High School Ellicott City
    19-4983 Rocket Roll Hackground Fulton
    19-5542 Hornet Strong Great Mills High School Great Mills
    19-4835 EagleX Thomas Viaduct Middle School Hanover
    19-5709 Middletown High School Team 1 Middletown High School Middletown
    19-5061 Starry Knights Middletown High School Middletown
    19-4845 Beth Tfiloh Warriors Beth Tfiloh Dahan Community School Pikesville
    19-4721 PlaceHolder Charles E Smith Jewish Day School Rockville
    19-5179 Explorer Post 1010 Team 1 Explorer Post 1010 Rockville
    19-5180 Explorer Post 1010 Team 2 Explorer Post 1010 Rockville
    19-5181 Explorer Post 1010 Team 3 Explorer Post 1010 Rockville
    19-5575 Wheaton High School Wheaton High School Silver Spring
    19-4934 FIRE Future Innovative Rising Engineers Upper Marlboro
    19-5162 FIRE MS Future Innovative Rising Engineers Upper Marlboro
    19-5289 Girl Scout Troop 5064 Girl Scout Troop 5064 Waldorf

  • Massachusetts

    Team Number Team Name School/Organization City
    19-5675 ASOP Launch Team Boston
    19-5678 JAKAHSAH Launch Team Boston
    19-5676 Rocket Cats Launch Team Boston
    19-5039 BB&N Rocketry Buckingham Browne and Nichols School Cambridge
    19-4950 CRLS Rocket Club Cambridge Rindge and Latin School Cambridge
    19-5296 Needham Rockets Needham High School Needham
    19-5221 Flions Newton South High School Newton Centre
    19-4817 Team Rocket Westborough High School Westborough

  • Michigan

    Team Number Team Name School/Organization City
    19-5348 Community High School Zebrastronauts Community High School Ann Arbor
    19-5541 Battle Creek Area Math and Science Center Phoenix Rocketry Battle Creek Area Mathematics and Science Center Battle Creek
    19-5238 AeroAstro IA International Academy Okma Bloomfield Twp
    19-4741 Deford Dazzlers 4H Rocketry Team Deford Dazzlers 4H Deford
    19-5540 Space Force Perry Innovation Center / Grand Blanc High Grand Blanc
    19-5290 Grosse Pointe North All-Female Apollo 11 Grosse Pointe North High School Grosse Pointe Woods
    19-5426 Grosse Pointe North All-Male Apollo 11 Grosse Pointe North High School Grosse Pointe Woods
    19-5233 Luna’s Crater Millington High School Millington
    19-5232 Space Junkies Millington High School Millington
    19-5234 Starship Troopers Millington High School Millington
    19-5729 Shelby Rocketeers Shelby Junior High Shelby Twp
    19-5780 Shelby Voyager Shelby Junior High Shelby Twp
    19-5425 Maj Kevin A Adams Memorial Composite Squadron Maj Kevin A Adams Memorial Composite Squadron Ypsilanti

  • Minnesota

    Team Number Team Name School/Organization City
    19-4796 AVHS Rocket Team Apple Valley High School – Rocket Club – Kathleen Brinton Apple Valley
    19-5104 Minnesota Icemen Mahtomedi High School Mahtomedi
    19-5102 OG Rocketree Mahtomedi High School Mahtomedi
    19-5101 Space Buddies Mahtomedi High School Mahtomedi
    19-5103 Unstable by 2.7 Calibers Mahtomedi High School Mahtomedi
    19-5203 North Rocket Club North High School N.St Paul
    19-5485 RocketBanditos Hidden Oaks Middle School Prior Lake
    19-5740 RHS Rocket Team Rosmemount High School Rosemount
    19-5516 Hope Chrisitan Academy Hope Christian Academy St. Paul Park

  • Mississippi

    Team Number Team Name School/Organization City
    19-5369 MS School for Mathematics and Science The Mississippi School for Mathematics and Science Columbus
    19-5277 Aldrin George County High School Lucedale
    19-5275 Armstrong George County High School Lucedale

  • Missouri

    Team Number Team Name School/Organization City
    19-4901 Clayton High School Team 2 Clayton High School Clayton
    19-4905 Clayton High School Team 3 Clayton High School Clayton
    19-4902 Clayton High School Team 4 Clayton High School Clayton
    19-4904 Clayton High School Team 5 Clayton High School Clayton
    19-4903 Clayton High School Team 6 Clayton High School Clayton
    19-4899 Clayton Team 1 Clayton High School Clayton
    19-5424 Festus High School Rocket Club Festus High School Festus
    19-5328 St. Joseph’s Academy St. Joseph’s Academy High School Frontenac
    19-5126 Joplin High School Joplin High School Joplin
    19-4852 Frontier STEM Frontier Stem High School Kansas City
    19-5416 North Kansas City High School North Kansas City High School Kansas City
    19-4869 OSCR Our Savior Christian Academy Smithville
    19-5220 Viking Rocketry Francis Howell High School St. Charles
    19-5667 Rocketeers Chaminade College Preparatory School St. Louis
    19-4875 SLUH Rockets SLUH St. Louis
    19-4730 Richards Rocketeers Richards R-V West Plains

  • Montana

    Team Number Team Name School/Organization City
    19-4820 Joliet H.S. Rocket Team Joliet High School Joliet

  • Nevada

    Team Number Team Name School/Organization City
    19-5452 Space ‘Stangs The Meadows School Las Vegas
    19-4696 D.A.R.T The Davidson Academy of Nevada Reno

  • New Hampshire

    Team Number Team Name School/Organization City
    19-5701 DCA Stags Dublin Christian Academy Dublin
    19-5785 AFJROTC NH- 20141 AFJROTC NH-20141 Nashua
    19-4802 AFJROTC NH-20141 AFJROTC NH-20141 Nashua

  • New Jersey

    Team Number Team Name School/Organization City
    19-5703 Kellogg Nutri-grain Soft Baked Breakfast Bars Northern Valley Demarest Regional High School Demarest
    19-5017 Rocketeers Northern Valley Demarest Regional High School Demarest
    19-5712 Team Rocket Northern Valley Demarest Regional High School Demarest
    19-5107 Cosmic Eggineers John P Stevens High School Edison
    19-4977 MOHS AFJROTC Team 1 Mount Olive High School AFJROTC NJ-20172 Flanders
    19-5361 MOHS AFJROTC Team 2 Mount Olive High School AFJROTC NJ-20172 Flanders
    19-5065 Ramapo UP Program Ramapo High School Franklin Lakes
    19-4987 Big Red Rocketry The Lawrenceville School Lawrenceville
    19-5019 Lodi Rocket Rebels Lodi High School Lodi
    19-5267 Artfical Gravity Medford Lakes Neeta School Medford Lakes
    19-5336 Electroclan Medford Lakes Neeta School Medford Lakes
    19-5338 Four Quacks Medford Lakes Neeta School Medford Lakes
    19-5334 Medford Lakes Neeta School Medford Lakes Neeta School Medford Lakes
    19-4840 Improbability Drive Millburn High School Millburn
    19-4676 Millburn Rocketry Millburn High School Millburn
    19-4827 Colonial Rocketry Team 1 Morristown High School Morristown
    19-5571 Colonial Rocketry Team 4 Morristown High School Morristown
    19-5412 Colonial Rocketry- Team Saturn Morristown High School Morristown
    19-5067 Harding Township Middle School Harding Township School New Vernon
    19-5721 Princeton High School Princeton High School Princeton
    19-5048 The Three Rocketeers Summit High School Summit
    19-5661 Seneca-1 Seneca High School Tabernacle
    19-5663 Seneca-2 Seneca High School Tabernacle
    19-5664 Seneca-3 Seneca High School Tabernacle

  • New Mexico

    Team Number Team Name School/Organization City
    19-5219 Team Leviathan Albuquerque Charter Academy Albuquerque
    19-5359 Alpha Albuquerque Institute for Mathematics and Science Albuquerque
    19-5372 Bravo Albuquerque Institute for Mathematics and Science Albuquerque
    19-5375 Charlie – C.I. Joe Albuquerque Institute for Mathematics and Science Albuquerque
    19-5373 Delta – The Shibes Albuquerque Institute for Mathematics and Science Albuquerque
    19-5376 Echo-Mine Diamonds Albuquerque Institute for Mathematics and Science Albuquerque
    19-5374 Foxtrot – The Jays Albuquerque Institute for Mathematics and Science Albuquerque
    19-5138 La Cueva High School MCJROTC La Cueva High School MCJROTC Albuquerque
    19-5419 Valley HS TARC One Valley High School Albuquerque
    19-5489 MUSTANGS WEST MESA HIGH SCHOOL NJROTC Albuquerque
    19-5204 Team Uprising Carlsbad High School Carlsbad

  • New York

    Team Number Team Name School/Organization City
    19-5519 U.S.S. Eggcelents Ballston Spa Middle School Ballston Spa
    19-5476 Fighting Falcons II Brentwood HS AFJROTC NY773 Brentwood
    19-5052 Fordham Prep Rams Fordham Preparatory School Bronx
    19-4847 Sacred Heart Shark Buffalo Academy of the Sacred Heart Buffalo
    19-5797 City Honors city honors Buffalo
    19-5730 International School #45 Team 2 International School 45 Buffalo
    19-5677 School 45 Team #1 International School 45 Buffalo
    19-5001 Bellators Nardin Academy Buffalo
    19-5002 STEMinists Nardin Academy Buffalo
    19-5435 Project Apollo 18 BSA Troop 18, Cazenovia NY Cazenovia
    19-5240 Chsrocket Clarence High School Clarence
    19-5218 EAHS_1 East Aurora High School East Aurora
    19-5477 East Aurora Team 1 East Aurora High School East Aurora
    19-5421 ICS Astros Immaculate Conception School East Aurora
    19-5420 The Golden Arrows Immaculate Conception School East Aurora
    19-5702 Chickens to the Stratosphere Iroquois High School Elma
    19-5621 Tiger Sharks Iroquois High School Elma
    19-4872 Heuvelton Sreamin’ Eagles Heuvelton Central School Heuvelton
    19-4805 Star Blazers Woodbury Troop 4 Highland Mills
    19-4758 The Dreamers Woodbury Troop 4 Highland Mills
    19-4832 Feed The FIre Holland Central School Holland
    19-5312 Saint Anthony’s High School Team #1. Saint Anthony’s High School Huntington
    19-5592 Saint Anthony’s High School Team #2 Saint Anthony’s High School Huntington
    19-5319 Launch Time Jericho Senior High School Jericho
    19-5772 Lancaster Legends Lancaster High School Lancaster
    19-5630 Mamaroneck Aeronautics and Rocketry Society Mamaroneck High School Mamaroneck
    19-5414 Nickerbockers Medina High School Medina
    19-4812 delta 856 Millbrook School Millbrook
    19-4809 Delta A/ Delta T Offs Millbrook School Millbrook
    19-5362 Dragon Horse Millbrook School Millbrook
    19-4810 Garbage Millbrook School Millbrook
    19-4807 Millbrook Team 1 Millbrook School Millbrook
    19-4811 квазар Millbrook School Millbrook
    19-5013 Stuy Rocketry Stuyvesant High School New York
    19-5507 Trinity School Trinity School New York
    19-5547 Team Brocket Stuyvesant High School New York
    19-5442 Nisky Rocketry Niskayuna High School Niskayuna
    19-5223 Erucae Five Manhattan Center for Science and Math Nyc
    19-5082 Astro Boiz The Green Vale School Old Brookville
    19-5081 Lunatics The Green Vale School Old Brookville
    19-5396 QHS Rocketry Queensbury High School Queensbury
    19-5449 Saratoga Springs NASA Club Saratoga Springs High School Saratoga Springs
    19-5544 LaSalle Institute Cadets LA SALLE INSTITUTE Troy
    19-4969 West Seneca East Green Team west seneca east green team West Seneca
    19-4968 West Seneca East team Golo west seneca east green team West Seneca
    19-5335 QAKE SS Peter and Paul School Williamsville

  • North Carolina

    Team Number Team Name School/Organization City
    19-5273 Corn V Carrboro High School Carrboro
    19-5272 Space Force Carrboro High School Carrboro
    19-5132 Flying Goulash Myers Park High School Charlotte
    19-5038 Mustang Missiles Myers Park High School Charlotte
    19-5133 Pandora’s Express Myers Park High School Charlotte
    19-5536 Hidden Victory Victory Christian Center Middle School Charlotte
    19-5522 High Flyers Victory Christian Center Middle School Charlotte
    19-5525 Rocket Warriors Victory Christian Center Middle School Charlotte
    19-5478 Tekcor C E Jordan High School Durham
    19-4933 Jordan Rocketry Team 1 C. E. Jordan High School Durham
    19-4894 Lass Charles E Jordan High School Durham
    19-5281 Fly Boys NCSSM Durham
    19-5279 Project Artemis NCSSM Durham
    19-5280 Ro(bo)ketry NCSSM Durham
    19-5278 SAFETIES NCSSM Durham
    19-5486 Rebel Rocketeers Parkwood High School AFJROTC Monroe
    19-5789 Core 4 West Iredell High School Statesville
    19-5790 The Bermuda Triangle West Iredell High School Statesville
    19-5141 Aikido Alexander Central High School Taylorsville
    19-5182 Team Alpha Warren County High School Warrenton
    19-5355 Team Bravo Warren County High School Warrenton
    19-5381 Hanes Dragons 1 Hanes Magnet Middle School Winston-Salem
    19-5384 Hanes Dragons 2 Hanes Magnet Middle School Winston-Salem

  • Ohio

    Team Number Team Name School/Organization City
    19-5164 Golf St Vincent St Mary High School Akron
    19-5167 STVM Team 1 St Vincent St Mary High School Akron
    19-5168 STVM Team 2 St Vincent St Mary High School Akron
    19-5166 Team Andromeda St Vincent St Mary High School Akron
    19-5165 Team Echo St Vincent St Mary High School Akron
    19-5170 Team Whale St Vincent St Mary High School Akron
    19-5169 The Danimals St Vincent St Mary High School Akron
    19-5163 To the Moon St Vincent St Mary High School Akron
    19-4698 Knox County, Ohio Space and Rocket Team Knox County, Ohio Space and Rocket Club Centerburg
    19-5444 Baked Spudnick Immaculate Heart of Mary School Cuyahoga Falls
    19-5502 I Don’t Care Immaculate Heart of Mary School Cuyahoga Falls
    19-5543 Scioto Rocket Team Dublin Scioto High School Dublin
    19-5779 Pioneers Western Reserve Academy Hudson
    19-4948 US Space Program 1 University School Hunting Valley
    19-4949 US Space Program 2 University School Hunting Valley
    19-5446 Greenview Afterburners Greenview High School Jamestown
    19-4975 Team Cyclone HSA Lorain Lorain
    19-4734 Team Horizon HSA Lorain Lorain
    19-5153 Nuclear Narwalls Minster Civic Association Minster
    19-5155 Rocket League Minster Civic Association Minster
    19-5154 Rocket Riderz Minster Civic Association Minster
    19-5152 The Drifters Minster Civic Association Minster
    19-5077 The Flaming Hot Cheetos Minster Civic Association Minster
    19-5151 Wild Things Minster Civic Association Minster
    19-4744 Scientific Touch West Chester Boys and Girls Club West Chester

  • Oklahoma

    Team Number Team Name School/Organization City
    19-5387 Bartlesville High School – Team 2 Bartlesville High School Bartlesville
    19-4898 Esteban Bartlesville High School Bartlesville
    19-4927 Monte Cassino Rockets Monte Cassino Tulsa
    19-4917 Monte Cassino Stars Monte Cassino Tulsa
    19-4924 Monte Cassino Tiger Blades Monte Cassino Tulsa

  • Oregon

    Team Number Team Name School/Organization City
    19-4753 The Martians North Medford High Medford
    19-4752 Quasar North Medford High School Medford
    19-4767 Space Babes North Medford High School Medford
    19-5121 Atoms David Douglas High School Portland
    19-5124 The Storm Chasers David Douglas High School Portland
    19-5123 Tsuki David Douglas High School Portland
    19-4962 Nitrogen One Aerospace Team Oregon Episcopal School Portland
    19-4966 Portland Rocketry Portland Rocketry Portland
    19-4799 Apogeeniuses Yamhill-Carlton High School Yamhill

  • Pennsylvania

    Team Number Team Name School/Organization City
    19-5317 Interstellar Pioneers Conestoga High School Berwyn
    19-5430 Pioneer Rocketeers Conestoga High School Berwyn
    19-5750 STEM ACADEMY Downingtown STEM Downingtown
    19-4956 Saturn 6 Elizabethtown Area High School Elizabethtown
    19-5339 Team Name Elizabethtown Area Middle School Elizabethtown
    19-5752 Baby Shark Downingtown East High School Exton
    19-5755 God’s Mistake Downingtown East High School Exton
    19-5751 Team Rocket Lionville Middle School Exton
    19-5637 Germantown Academy 1 Germantown Academy Fort Washington
    19-5441 Germantown Academy 2 Germantown Academy Fort Washington
    19-5609 Applie Pie from Scratch Villa Joseph Marie HIgh School Holland
    19-5402 Burrell Bucs Burrell High School Lower Burrell
    19-5806 Burrell Bucs 2 Burrell High School Lower Burrell
    19-5075 PM COR Penn Manor High School Millersville
    19-4970 RockEAtry The Episcopal Academy Newtown Square
    19-5671 TERA Cloud Cloth Education Philadelphia
    19-5049 My Chemical Rockets Nazareth Academy High School for Girls Philadelphia
    19-5047 Space Oddity Nazareth Academy High School for Girls Philadelphia
    19-5050 Stardust Nazareth Academy High School for Girls Philadelphia
    19-5398 Prep Hawks Apollo St. Joseph’s Preparatory School Philadelphia
    19-5555 Prep Hawks Mercury St. Joseph’s Preparatory School Philadelphia
    19-4682 Shady Side Academy Middle School Shady Side Academy Middle School Pittsburgh
    19-4683 Shady Side Academy Senior School Shady Side Academy Senior School Pittsburgh
    19-5673 SpaceX 2.0 Faith Christian Academy Sellersville
    19-5005 Spring Grove Area High School team 2 Spring Grove Area School District Spring Grove
    19-5007 Spring Grove Area High School team 4 Spring Grove Area School District Spring Grove
    19-5008 Spring Grove Area High School team 5 Spring Grove Area School District Spring Grove
    19-5011 Spring Grove Area Intermediate School Spring Grove Area School District Spring Grove
    19-5009 Spring Grove Area Middle School team 1 Spring Grove Area School District Spring Grove
    19-5010 Spring Grove Area Middle School Team 2 Spring Grove Area School District Spring Grove
    19-5004 Spring Grove High School 1 Spring Grove Area School District Spring Grove
    19-5006 Spring Grove High School team 3 Spring Grove Area School District Spring Grove
    19-5350 Valkyrie St. Marys Area High School St. Marys

  • South Carolina

    Team Number Team Name School/Organization City
    19-5773 Columbia Composite Squadron Civil Air Patrol Columbia
    19-4992 WFHS AFJROTC West Florence High School Florence
    19-4765 Rebel Rocketeers Strom thurmond Career & technology Center Johnston
    19-4918 MUSKeteers Academic Magnet High School North Charleston

  • South Dakota

    Team Number Team Name School/Organization City
    19-4672 O’Gorman  Rocket Team O’Gorman High School Sioux Falls

  • Tennessee

    Team Number Team Name School/Organization City
    19-4749 Panther Rocketry Stone Memorial High School Crossville
    19-5057 MASE Rocket Society Memphis Academy Of Science and Engineering Memphis
    19-5189 TRC212 Tennessee Robotics Club (TRC) Murfreesboro

  • Texas

    Team Number Team Name School/Organization City
    19-5631 Endeavor 1 Harmony School of Endeavor-Austin  Austin
    19-5658 Endeavor 2 Harmony School of Endeavor-Austin  Austin
    19-5692 Art Allen High School Allen ISD Allen
    19-5111 MYLO Ann Richards School Austin
    19-5110 Rocket Stars Ann Richards School for Young Women Leader Austin
    19-4690 Delta World 1 Harmony Science Academy Beaumont Beaumont
    19-4691 Delta World 2 Harmony Science Academy Beaumont Beaumont
    19-4692 Delta World 3 Harmony Science Academy Beaumont Beaumont
    19-4733 Buinger Aerospace Rocketry Team Buinger Career and Technical Education Academy Bedford
    19-5550 GAHH Harmony school of Innovation- Waco Beverly Hills
    19-5708 JISSS Harmony school of Innovation- Waco Beverly Hills
    19-5717 Flying Penguins Allen Academy Bryan
    19-5722 Jalapeno Aerospace Allen Academy Bryan
    19-5716 Shooting Stars Allen Academy Bryan
    19-5718 Space Soldiers Allen Academy Bryan
    19-4818 BIS BIS HSA Carrollton Carrollton
    19-4816 FABOO HSA Carrollton Carrollton
    19-5292 The C.O.R.R. Coldspring-Oakhurst High School Coldspring
    19-5291 Space Oddities Coleman High School Coleman
    19-5313 Spicy Space Squad Coleman High School Coleman
    19-5434 Nature Harmony School of Nature Dallas
    19-4819 TAG Vulcan-11 School for the Talented and Gifted Dallas
    19-5720 iSTEAM2SPACE DeSoto West MS -iSTEAM3D Desoto
    19-5627 Harmony One Harmony School of Innovation El Paso
    19-5625 Chillasion Harmony Science Academy El Paso El Paso
    19-5447 Harmony Voyagers Harmony Science Academy El Paso El Paso
    19-5623 HSA Flyers Harmony Science Academy El Paso El Paso
    19-5482 Midway Hollenstein Career & Technology Center Fort Worth
    19-5481 The Firebirds Hollenstein Career & Technology Center Fort Worth
    19-5483 Von Karmenites Hollenstein Career & Technology Center Fort Worth
    19-5343 Dan’s team and others Clear Brook High School Friendswood
    19-4909 Don’t Drop The Rocks Clear Brook High School Friendswood
    19-5340 Pass The Dog Barf Clear Brook High School Friendswood
    19-5342 Team Fish Clear Brook High School Friendswood
    19-4973 Fort Worth Flyers All Saints Episcopal School Ft. Worth
    19-4971 Texas Terminators All Saints Episcopal School Ft. Worth
    19-4972 The Flying Saints All Saints Episcopal School Ft. Worth
    19-5358 North Garland Black North Garland High School Garland
    19-4954 North Garland Red North Garland High School Garland
    19-5533 Rocket Rebels George West High School George West
    19-5253 RocketSteersBlue Graham High School Graham
    19-5252 RocketsteersRed Graham High School Graham
    19-5514 ECHS Rockets Early College HIgh School – HCISD Harlingen
    19-5710 Engineering and Tech Club Harlingen High School Harlingen
    19-5607 Kristian Posada Harlingen South High School Harlingen
    19-5604 Los Halcones Harlingen South High School Harlingen
    19-4771 Awty space eggs Awty school Houston
    19-5747 Meadowbrook rocketeers Chavez High School, HISD Houston
    19-5733 AnoRoAh Harmony Science Academy Houston High Houston
    19-5016 Cavity Crushers Harmony Science Academy Houston High Houston
    19-5732 Cecilians Harmony Science Academy Houston High Houston
    19-5731 NP4C Harmony Science Academy Houston High Houston
    19-5051 SJS Varsity Rocketry Team St. John’s High School Houston
    19-4868 Mavericks St. Johns School Houston
    19-5054 SJS Rocketry St. John’s School Houston
    19-5144 St. Thomas H.S. Team #1 St.Thomas High School Houston
    19-5143 St.Thomas H.S. Team #2 St.Thomas High School Houston
    19-5142 St.Thomas H.S. Team #3 St.Thomas High School Houston
    19-4942 The Village Association of Rocketry The Village School Houston
    19-5636 Seven Lakes High School Engineering Society Seven Lakes High School Katy
    19-5025 TARCers United High School SHPE Jr. Chapter Laredo
    19-4944 CCHS Rockets Clear Creek High School League City
    19-4946 CCHS Rockets #3 Clear Creek High School League City
    19-4945 CCHS Rockets Team #2 Clear Creek High School League City
    19-4991 Froggy IV Clear Falls High School League City
    19-5638 Springs Rocketry Clear Springs High School League City
    19-5480 Black Diamond Harmony Science Academy Lubbock
    19-4792 Razorback Rockets Rodeo Palms Jr. High School Manvel
    19-5494 Stony Tarc Rodeo Palms Jr. High School Manvel
    19-5186 DMS1 Dowell Middle School Mckinney
    19-5330 McKinney Blue McKinney High School Mckinney
    19-5353 McKinney Gold McKinney High School Mckinney
    19-5466 Polaris New Deal High school New Deal
    19-5458 Super Nova New Deal High school New Deal
    19-5134 Ocbrachateers 2.0 Ore City High School Ore City
    19-5131 Occrossfire Ore City High School Ore City
    19-5130 Ocsky Voyagers Ore City High School Ore City
    19-5022 Maverick Missileers Pearsall High School AFJROTC TX-20001 Pearsall
    19-4860 Titan’s Presidio High School Presidio
    19-4859 Blue Nova Presidio High School Presidio
    19-4793 Signor Creme Presidio High School Presidio
    19-4830 The Five Rocketeers Carlisle High School Price
    19-5074 ETA Team 1 Engineering and Technologies Academy at Roosevelt High School San Antonio
    19-5264 ETA Team 2 Engineering and Technologies Academy at Roosevelt High School San Antonio
    19-5351 KSAT1 Krueger School of Applied Technologies San Antonio
    19-5352 KSAT2 Krueger School of Applied Technologies San Antonio
    19-4764 Seabrook Intermediate Team 1 Seabrook Intermediate Seabrook
    19-4854 Seabrook Intermediate Team 2 Seabrook Intermediate Seabrook
    19-4855 Seabrook Intermediate Team 3 Seabrook Intermediate Seabrook
    19-4856 Seabrook Intermediate Team 4 Seabrook Intermediate Seabrook
    19-4857 Seabrook Intermediate Team 5 Seabrook Intermediate Seabrook
    19-5793 Rock H Bois Sherman High School Sherman
    19-5800 Sherman High School Team 3 Sherman High School Sherman
    19-5794 Team Rocket Sherman High School Sherman
    19-5041 Axolotl The Clariden School Southlake
    19-5043 Gemini The Clariden School Southlake
    19-5042 Saturn The Clariden School Southlake
    19-5021 Justify Smithson Valley Middle School Spring Branch
    19-5090 Whirl-a-way Smithson Valley Middle School Spring Branch
    19-5632 Sunnyvale High School Blue Sunnyvale High School Sunnyvale
    19-5650 Sunnyvale High School Gold Sunnyvale High School Sunnyvale
    19-4775 Retrograde Cowboys The Woodlands College Park Highschool The Woodlands
    19-5614 AstroDawgs Three Rivers JR/SR High Three Rivers
    19-5378 Syrup Victoria West High School Victoria
    19-5379 The Flying Pig Victoria West High School Victoria
    19-5382 Toosho Woosho Victoria West High School Victoria
    19-5769 2 Half Black Greater Waco Advanced Manufacturing Academy Waco
    19-5758 Apollo Greater Waco Advanced Manufacturing Academy Waco
    19-5770 Blitz Greater Waco Advanced Manufacturing Academy Waco
    19-5760 Elite Designers Greater Waco Advanced Manufacturing Academy Waco
    19-5759 Floppy Potatoes Greater Waco Advanced Manufacturing Academy Waco
    19-5611 Old 76 Greater Waco Advanced Manufacturing Academy Waco
    19-5757 Rascals Greater Waco Advanced Manufacturing Academy Waco
    19-5767 Steven Universe Greater Waco Advanced Manufacturing Academy Waco
    19-5764 Team Lightening Greater Waco Advanced Manufacturing Academy Waco
    19-5768 The 3 Amigos Greater Waco Advanced Manufacturing Academy Waco
    19-5766 The Inexplicables Greater Waco Advanced Manufacturing Academy Waco

  • U.S. Virgin Islands

    Team Number Team Name School/Organization City
    19-5564 Caribbean Splash St.Croix Rocketry Club St. Croix
    19-5565 Caribbean Sun St.Croix Rocketry Club St. Croix

  • Utah

    Team Number Team Name School/Organization City
    19-5388 WA Rocketeers Wasatch Academy Mount Pleasant
    19-5633 DaVinci Dragons DaVinci Academy Ogden
    19-5635 DaVinci Dragons DaVinci Academy Ogden
    19-5634 DaVinci Dragons 2 DaVinci Academy Ogden
    19-5062 Krikket Rocketry Salt Lake Center for Science Education Salt Lake City

  • Vermont

    Team Number Team Name School/Organization City
    19-5795 U32 Middle & High School U32 Middle & High School Montpelier
    19-4952 Champlain Valley Redhawks Shelburne Community School Shelburne
    19-5098 Shelburne Supernova Seven Shelburne Community School Shelburne

  • Virginia

    Team Number Team Name School/Organization City
    19-5490 Blue Knights John Champe High School Aldie
    19-5040 Silver Knights John Champe High School Aldie
    19-5488 White Knights John Champe High School Aldie
    19-5640 TARC 1 Thomas Jefferson High School for Science and Technology Alexandria
    19-5572 TARC 2 Thomas Jefferson High School for Science and Technology Alexandria
    19-5641 TARC 3 Thomas Jefferson High School for Science and Technology Alexandria
    19-5642 TARC 4 Thomas Jefferson High School for Science and Technology Alexandria
    19-5643 TARC 5 Thomas Jefferson High School for Science and Technology Alexandria
    19-5644 TARC 6 Thomas Jefferson High School for Science and Technology Alexandria
    19-4791 Briar Woods Rocketry Briar Woods High School Ashburn
    19-5556 Troop 761 Yacht Club NRPA – BSA Troop 761 Ashburn
    19-4914 LBSS 1 Lake Braddock Secondary School Burke
    19-4916 LBSS 2 Lake Braddock Secondary School Burke
    19-4695 Rocket Stars Nativity Catholic School Burke
    19-5206 Westfield High School (Team Pegasus) Westfield High School Chantilly
    19-5210 Westfield High School Bulldogs (Team Taurus) Westfield High School Chantilly
    19-5775 Boy Scout Troop 17 Boy Scout Troop 17 Charlottesville
    19-5526 Space Force LC Bird High School Chesterfield
    19-4963 Nova Youth Rocketry Club Core Educational Services Fairfax
    19-5445 Robinson Rocketeers Robinson Secondary School Fairfax
    19-5315 HodgePodge Longfellow Middle School Falls Church
    19-5409 Jupiter Longfellow Middle School Falls Church
    19-5408 Mars Longfellow Middle School Falls Church
    19-5406 Mercury Longfellow Middle School Falls Church
    19-5407 Venus Longfellow Middle School Falls Church
    19-5433 Marshall Rocketry Marshall High School Falls Church
    19-4886 Berean Homeschool Co-Op Berean Homeschool Co-Op Fredericksburg
    19-4823 0K “because we’re the coolest” Chelsea Academy Front Royal
    19-4848 Explorer Post 1882 Explorer Post 1882 Gainesville
    19-4762 Space Force BlueGrid Great Falls
    19-5608 Cynthia the Sequel Harrisonburg High School Harrisonburg
    19-5599 David’s Disciples Harrisonburg High School Harrisonburg
    19-5605 Flies Like a Penguin Harrisonburg High School Harrisonburg
    19-5603 Major Thrust Harrisonburg High School Harrisonburg
    19-5598 Marky TARC Harrisonburg High School Harrisonburg
    19-5601 Rocktown Rocketry Harrisonburg High School Harrisonburg
    19-5602 Team America Harrisonburg High School Harrisonburg
    19-5606 The Paperclips Harrisonburg High School Harrisonburg
    19-5461 Godwin GASA Mills E. Godwin High Schools Henrico
    19-5629 Apollo XVIII Nysmith School Herndon
    19-4842 Flying Panthars Rachel Carson Middle School Herndon
    19-5188 Heritage Rise Heritage High School Leesburg
    19-5411 Roary’s Rocketeers Heritage High School Leesburg
    19-5662 Vector Space Vector Space Lynchburg
    19-4943 Firefly McLean High School Mclean
    19-5222 FXC Rocketeers Foxcroft School Middleburg
    19-4826 Massanutten Rocketry Team Massanutten Regional Governor’s School for Integrated Environmental Science and Technology Mount Jackson
    19-5417 Kettle Run Flying Cougars Kettle Run High School Nokesville
    19-4839 Ideaventions Academy Rocketry Team Ideaventions Academy for Mathematics and Science Reston
    19-5546 South Lake High School South Lakes High School Reston
    19-5736 Gibbous a Waxing Moon, Please. Saint Mary Catholic School Richmond
    19-5475 Noah’s Space Ark Saint Mary Catholic School Richmond
    19-5696 Space Ducks n Banana Rockets Saint Mary Catholic School Richmond
    19-4760 Spartan Rocketry – Maroon Salem High School (Salem City Schools) Salem
    19-4761 Spartan Rocketry – Silver Salem High School (Salem City Schools) Salem
    19-5386 Freedom 1 Freedom High School South Riding
    19-5707 Freedom 2 Freedom High School South Riding
    19-5083 Knights Spotsylvania High School Spotsylvania
    19-4720 Courtland Rockets Courtland High School Spotsylvania Courthouse
    19-5577 Immanuel Christian School Warriors Immanuel Christian School Springfield
    19-5076 Panthers Team #2 Potomac Falls high Sterling
    19-5092 Panthers Team #3 Potomac Falls high Sterling
    19-5058 Panthers Team#1 Potomac Falls high Sterling
    19-4836 River Rockets Nansemond River High School / Air Force Junior ROTC Suffolk
    19-5697 Warp_1 Wakefield School The Plains
    19-4994 Cougar 1 Oakton High School Vienna
    19-5146 Cougar 2 Oakton High School Vienna
    19-5147 Cougar 3 Oakton High School Vienna
    19-5148 Cougar 4 Oakton High School Vienna
    19-5108 Flying Dolphins Ocean Lakes High School Virginia Beach
    19-5521 Auburn Middle School Rocket Team Auburn Middle School Warrenton
    19-4814 Hawk Rocketeers Highland School Warrenton
    19-4989 FMS Rocketeers Fishburne Military School Waynesboro
    19-4979 Boy Scout Rocket Team Alpha Boy Scout Troops Team Omega Woodbridge
    19-4980 Boy Scout Troops Rocket Team Alpha Boy Scout Troops Team Omega Woodbridge
    19-5666 CCA Rocket Team Christ Chapel Academy Woodbridge

  • Washington

    Team Number Team Name School/Organization City
    19-4939 Sea-Tac Tic-Tacs Bellevue High School Bellevue
    19-4893 Thanos Rocket Bellevue High School Bellevue
    19-4864 We don’t make missiles Bellevue High School Bellevue
    19-4675 Crew 641 Boy Scouts of America Crew 641 Bellevue
    19-5018 Space Spaghetti Interlake High School Bellevue
    19-4707 The Lemmings Interlake High School Bellevue
    19-4688 delta G King County 4H Bellevue
    19-5095 Apollos Newport High School Bellevue
    19-4910 Finna Blast Newport High School Bellevue
    19-5096 Not Officially Newport High School Bellevue
    19-5094 OATS Newport High School Bellevue
    19-5285 Team Rocket Newport High School Bellevue
    19-5271 Space GuaCChaaT Odle Middle School Bellevue
    19-5270 Space Paneer Odle Middle School Bellevue
    19-5269 Space Yams Odle Middle School Bellevue
    19-5548 The Rocket Cats Open Window School Bellevue
    19-5428 Colton Physics Colton School #306 Colton
    19-5491 Sr. Exploratory Science Colton School #306 Colton
    19-5224 Colville Armstrong Colville School District Colville
    19-5390 Colville Buzz Colville School District Colville
    19-5391 Colville Collins Colville School District Colville
    19-4694 Issaquah Aerospace Initiative Issaquah High School Issaquah
    19-4930 Phoenix Rocketry International Community School Kirkland
    19-5787 Alternative Facts Henry Jackson High School Mill Creek
    19-5788 Aries Henry Jackson High School Mill Creek
    19-5276 Terrace Rocketry Mountlake Terrace High School Mountlake Terrace
    19-5762 Wolverines Pinelake Middle School Sammamish
    19-5226 Skyline Spartans Alpha Skyline High School Sammamish
    19-5227 Skyline Spartans Beta Skyline High School Sammamish
    19-5229 Skyline Spartans Delta Skyline High School Sammamish
    19-5228 Skyline Spartans Gamma Skyline High School Sammamish
    19-5249 Juliet Bravo Ingraham High School Seattle
    19-5120 Sierra November Ingraham High School Seattle
    19-5585 Alpha Jane Addams Middle School Seattle
    19-5587 Anonymous Jane Addams Middle School Seattle
    19-5561 Bink Space Jane Addams Middle School Seattle
    19-5562 Cookie Clicker Club Jane Addams Middle School Seattle
    19-5559 Space Y Jane Addams Middle School Seattle
    19-5549 Supreme Jane Addams Middle School Seattle
    19-5560 Undefined Jane Addams Middle School Seattle
    19-5389 Dauntless Riverpoint Academy Spokane
    19-4881 Mercury 13 Raisbeck Aviation High School Tukwila
    19-5393 Cascadia Technical Academy #1 Cascadia Technical Academy Vancouver
    19-5394 Cascadia Technical Academy #2 Cascadia Technical Academy Vancouver
    19-4897 Knights Stem Association Knights Stem Association Vancouver
    19-4686 Surface To Bird Missiles Shahala Middle School Vancouver

  • West Virginia

    Team Number Team Name School/Organization City
    19-4717 Bumblebees 1 East Fairmont Middle School STEM Fairmont
    19-4718 Bumblebees 2 East Fairmont Middle School STEM Fairmont
    19-4714 Five Guyz East Fairmont Middle School STEM Fairmont
    19-4715 Futures East Fairmont Middle School STEM Fairmont
    19-4716 La Pandilla East Fairmont Middle School STEM Fairmont
    19-4713 Master Minds East Fairmont Middle School STEM Fairmont
    19-4712 Stingers East Fairmont Middle School STEM Fairmont
    19-5241 Three Musketeers West Side Robotics Fairmont
    19-5324 #1 North Marion High School Farmington
    19-5325 #2 DAWGS North Marion High School Farmington
    19-5326 #3 North Marion High School Farmington
    19-5765 Latobius Hurricane High School Hurricane
    19-5462 Golden Tornado Keyser High School Keyser
    19-5254 Martinsburg Composite Squadron Martinsburg Composite Squadron – CAP Martinsburg
    19-5646 Apollo Aces Cumberland Civil Air Patrol Wiley Ford

  • Wisconsin

    Team Number Team Name School/Organization City
    19-5422 Iola-Scandinavia High School Team 1 Iola-Scandinavia High School Iola
    19-5423 Iola-Scandinavia High School Team 2 Iola-Scandinavia High School Iola
    19-5583 Madison West Team #1 Madison West High School Madison
    19-5584 Madison West Team #2 Madison West High School Madison
    19-5116 Bush Bandits Slinger Middle School Slinger
    19-5115 Slinger Speedsters Slinger Middle School Slinger
    19-5114 Spitfire Rocketeers Slinger Middle School Slinger
    19-5117 The Comets Slinger Middle School Slinger
    19-5113 The Flat Earth Society Slinger Middle School Slinger
    19-5112 U.N.S.C. Space Potatos Union Slinger Middle School Slinger
    19-5190 Daedalus Templeton Middle School Sussex
    19-5368 Verona Area Rocketry Club Verona Area High School Verona
    19-4985 Defenders Team 1 Calvary Baptist Christian School Watertown
    19-4986 Defenders Team A Calvary Baptist Christian School Watertown

  • Wyoming

    Team Number Team Name School/Organization City
    19-5552 WyoSpace Laramie High School Laramie

 

The online registration portal allows you to access your submitted registration to add or drop team members, or submit qualification flight scores.

Click here to see the rules and handbook, find NAR mentors near you, review approved motors or access PDF versions of registration forms.

The NAR TARC Yahoo Group is filled with expert NAR mentors happy to give you advice or answer your rocketry questions. Registration requires a yahoo account.