Register Today
PlaceAwardscoreTeam #Team NameCityState
1$2000021.218-4112Creekview High SchoolCantonGA
2$1500025.7618-3872Festus High SchoolFestusMO
3$125002618-4106Russellville City Schools (Team 3)RussellvilleAL
4$1000029.9218-4386Minster Journeymen's Club (Team 1)MinsterOH
5$750031.5618-4584Plantation High School (Team 1)PlantationFL
6$500044.6418-3607Richards R-V Middle SchoolWest PlainsMO
7$500045.818-4000Maharishi School (Team 3)FairfieldIA
8$500046.5618-3545The Lawrenceville SchoolLawrencevilleNJ
9$500049.6418-4097The Green Vale School (Team 1)Old BrookvilleNY
10$500051.4818-4434Maharishi School (Team 1)FairfieldIA
PlacescoreTeam #Team NameCityState
1151.7618-3999Odle Middle SchoolBellevueWA
1255.5218-4571Sherman High School (Team 3)ShermanTX
1361.6418-3975St Vincent St Mary High School (Team Q)AkronOH
1465.6418-4375The Vanguard SchoolColorado SpringsCO
1565.6818-3551Alternative Family EducationSanta CruzCA
1667.0818-4502Madison West High School (Team 1)MadisonWI
1769.1218-3540East Fairmont Middle School (Team 2)FairmontWV
1870.3618-3503Sierra Vista Middle SchoolIrvineCA
1971.418-4231Millington Junior/Senior High School (Team 2)MillingtonMI
2072.7618-4388Minster Journeymen's Club (Team 3)MinsterOH
2177.5218-3691Theodore Roosevelt High SchoolSan AntonioTX
2284.3618-4003Russellville City Schools (Team 1)RussellvilleAL
238518-4561Galileo STEM Academy (Team 2)EagleID
2488.5618-4390Oakton High SchoolViennaVA
25103.1218-4167Russellville City Schools (Team 2)RussellvilleAL
PlaceTeam NameCityState
11Odle Middle SchoolBellevueWA
12Sherman High School (Team 3)ShermanTX
13St Vincent St Mary High School (Team Q)AkronOH
14The Vanguard SchoolColorado SpringsCO
15Alternative Family EducationSanta CruzCA
16Madison West High School (Team 1)MadisonWI
17East Fairmont Middle School (Team 2)FairmontWV
18Sierra Vista Middle SchoolIrvineCA
19Millington Junior/Senior High School (Team 2)MillingtonMI
20Minster Journeymen's Club (Team 3)MinsterOH
21Theodore Roosevelt High SchoolSan AntonioTX
22Russellville City Schools (Team 1)RussellvilleAL
23Galileo STEM Academy (Team 2)EagleID
24Oakton High SchoolViennaVA
25Russellville City Schools (Team 2)RussellvilleAL
AwardPrizeTeam #Team NameCityState
Special Awards
AIA Outreach AwardPlaque + $50018-3758Nazareth Academy High School (Team 1)PhiladelphiaPA
AIA/NAR Best Engineering NotebookPlaque + $50018-3527Delta G King County 4HBellevueWA
AIA/NAR Best Dressed TeamPlaque + $50018-3758Nazareth Academy High School (Team 1)PhiladelphiaPA
Boeing Spirit AwardPlaque + $50018-4561Galileo STEM (Team 2)EagleID
Lockheed Martin Best Rocket CraftsmanshipPlaque + $50018-3491Presidio ISD (Team 1)PresidioTX
Raytheon Most Innovative Approach to MissionPlaque + $50018-4375Vanguard SchoolColorado SpringsCO
Presentation Competition - Sponsored by AIA/NAR
1stPlaque + $50018-3522Deford Dazzlers 4HCass CityMI
2nd$30018-3587Frog Pond AcademyShermanTX
3rd$20018-4054Explorer Post 1010 (Team 2)RockvilleMD
Balsa Plane Building Competition - Sponsored by AIA/NAR
Best DesignPlaque + $50018-3506Covenant Christian High SchoolIndianapolisIN
Rocket Building Competition - Sponsored by Lockheed Martin
Best CraftsmanshipPlaque + $50018-3675Animas High SchoolDurangoCO
Most Creative DesignPlaque + $50018-3824Kealakehe High SchoolLailua-KonaHI
Advisor/Mentor Awards - Sponsored by AIA/NAR
Outstanding MentorPlaqueDeford Dazzlers 4HMark HansenCass CityMI
Outstanding AdvisorPlaqueMaharishi SchoolRick RudloffFairfieldIA