Register Today
PlaceAwardscoreTeam #Team NameCityState
1$2000013.3617-3339Festus High SchoolFestusMO
2$1500015.2417-2342McKinney High School Team 1McKinneyTX
3$1250019.617-3010Millington Junior/Senior High School Team 2MillingtonMI
4$1000024.8417-2732Maharishi School of the Age of EnlightenmentFairfieldIA
5$750026.0417-2386Cedar Falls Community School DistrictCedar FallsIA
6$500029.5617-2949Our Lady of Calvary SchoolPhiladelphiaPA
7$500030.617-3032Downingtown East High School Team 2ExtonPA
8$500032.217-3401San Marcos High SchoolSan MarcosCA
9$500036.217-3011Millington Junior/Senior High School Team 1MillingtonMI
10$50004517-2885Saint Anthony's High SchoolHuntingtonNY
PlacescoreTeam #Team NameCityState
1156.5217-2503Boy Scout Troop 17CharlottesvilleVA
1259.8817-2905St. Monica HomeschoolRidgefieldCT
1363.3217-3071Galileo STEMEagleID
1464.2817-3103Oakton High SchoolViennaVA
1574.217-2764Creekview High School Team 2CantonGA
1675.4417-2748Odle Middle SchoolBellevueWA
1775.5617-2368Voting Involvement AssociationIrvineCA
1881.9217-2765Creekview High School Team 3CantonGA
1983.817-3245Madison West High School Team 3MadisonWI
2094.9617-3029Downingtown East High School Team 1ExtonPA
2199.6817-2663BSA Troop 295WoodbridgeVA
22113.3217-2915Sylvania Northview High School Team 1SylvaniaOH
23170.6817-2835Spring Grove Area High School Team 1Spring GrovePA
2424.417-3176NC School of Science and MathematicsDurhamNC
2526.5617-2402Creekview High School Team 1CantonGA
AwardPrizeTeam #Team NameCityState
Special TARC Awards
AIA Outreach AwardPlaque + $50017-2949Our Lady of Calvary SchoolPhiladelphiaPA
AIA/NAR Best Engineering NotebookPlaque + $50017-2529Sammamish High SchoolBellevueWA
AIA/NAR Best Dressed TeamPlaque + $50017-2949Our Lady of Calvary SchoolPhiladelphiaPA
Boeing Spirit of TARCPlaque + $50017-2945Our Lady of Calvary SchoolPhiladelphiaPA
Lockheed Martin Best TARC Rocket CraftsmanshipPlaque + $50017-2522Palos Verdes High SchoolPalos Verdes EstatesCA
Raytheon Most Innovative Approach to MissionPlaque + $50017-2865Springs of Life Christian FellowshipSan BernardinoCA
Presentation Competition - Sponsored by AIA/NAR
1stPlaque + $50017-3146Notre Dame Academy Team 1Los AngelesCA
2nd$30017-3082Menlo-Atherton High SchoolAthertonCA
3rd$20017-2865Springs of Life Christian FellowshipSan BernardinoCA
Plane Building Competition - Sponsored by Thales USA
Best DesignPlaque + $50017-2386Cedar Falls Community School District – 45 feet, 0 inchesCedar FallsIA
Runner UpHonorable Mention17-2704Fairmont Preparatory Academy – 41 feet, 0 inchesAnaheimCA
General Public CategoryHonorable MentionUkrainian Visitors – 57 ft, 10 inches
Rocket Building Competition - Sponsored by Lockheed Martin
Best CraftsmanshipBest Craftsmanship17-2914Sylvania NorthviewSylvaniaOH
Most Creative DesignMost Creative Design17-2837Greenvale School Team 3Old BrookvilleNY
Advisor/Mentor Awards - Sponsored by AIA/NAR
Outstanding Team AdvisorPlaqueElena L. Christian Junior High SchoolSteve BullockChristianstedUS VI
Outstanding MentorPlaqueWhitney Young Magnet High SchoolTom PastrickDes PlainesIL