Register Today
PlaceAwardscoreTeam #Team NameCityState
1$2000013.6416-1330Odle Middle School (Team 1)BellevueWA
2$1500015.616-1824Deford Dazzlers 4-HDefordMI
3$1250017.7616-1203Amador Valley High SchoolPleasantonCA
4$1000019.0416-1488Seabrook Intermediate School (Team 4)SeabrookTX
5$750026.216-1106Voting Involvement AssociationIrvineCA
6$500027.0816-2247Plantation High School (Team 1)PlantationFL
7$500030.1216-1586Georgetown 4-HGeorgetownTX
8$500034.3616-2209San Marcos High School (Team 3)San MarcosCA
9$50003716-1812Russellville City SchoolRussellvilleAL
10$500039.6416-2034Northern Illinois Homeschool AssociationMontgomeryIL
PlacescoreTeam #Team NameCityState
1142.1616-1434Spring Grove Area High School (Team 4)Spring GrovePA
1244.2816-2253Plantation High School (team 3)PlantationFL
1345.4816-1377The Vanguard SchoolColorado SpringsCO
1450.0816-1661Amory High SchoolAmoryMS
1562.1616-1126Newport High SchoolBellevueWA
1664.4816-1668Lincoln High School (Team 2)LincolnAL
1772.9216-1981Madison West High School (Team 3)MadisonWI
1875.4816-2216Broadalbin-Perth High School (Team 1)BroadalbinNY
1990.5616-1545Odle Middle School (Team 2)BellevueWA
20135.5216-2203Engineering and Technologies AcademySan AntonioTX
212.8416-1964McKinney High SchoolMcKinneyTX
221316-1816Seaway Valley 4-HCantonNY
231616-1078Cedar Park Home SchoolCedar ParkTX
241916-2190San Marcos High School (Team 1)San MarcosCA
2520.8416-2017George West High SchoolGeorge WestTX
AwardPrizeTeam #Team NameCityState
Special TARC Awards
AIA Outreach AwardPlaque + $50016-1812Russellville City SchoolRussellvilleAL
AIA/NAR Best Engineering NotebookPlaque + $50016-1330Odle Middle School (Team 1)BellevueWA
AIA/NAR Best Dressed TeamPlaque + $50016-1480/16-1481Presidio High School (Teams 1 and 2)PresidioTX
AIA/NAR Spirit of TARCPlaque + $50016-1776Williamsburg Montessori SchoolWilliamsburgVA
Lockheed Martin Best TARC Rocket CraftsmanshipPlaque + $50016-1789New Deal High SchoolNew DealTX
Raytheon Most Innovative Approach to MissionPlaque + $50016-1497Springs of Life Christian FellowshipSan BernardinoCA
Presentation Competition - Sponsored by AIA/NAR
1st PlacePlaque + $50016-2015Notre Dame AcademyLos AngelesCA
2nd Place$30016-1497Springs of Life Christian FellowshipSan BernardinoCA
3rd Place$20016-1254Compassionate ScholarsSan MarinoCA
Plane Building Competition - Sponsored by Thales USA
Best DesignPlaque + $50016-1373Sohan Sunku, Elite Learning CenterGreat FallsVA
Rocket Building Competition - Sponsored by Lockheed Martin
Best CraftsmanshipPlaque + $50016-1530Redwood High SchoolLarkspurCA
Most Creative DesignPlaque + $50016-1158Cedar Falls High SchoolCedar FallsIA
Advisor/Mentor Awards - Sponsored by AIA/NAR
Outstanding Team AdvisorPlaqueGreen Vale SchoolPeter ZaloomOld BrookvilleNY
Outstanding MentorPlaqueAIAA OC SectionBob & Jann KoepkeOrangeCA