Register Today
Place Award score Team # Team Name City State
1 $20000 13.64 16-1330 Odle Middle School (Team 1) Bellevue WA
2 $15000 15.6 16-1824 Deford Dazzlers 4-H Deford MI
3 $12500 17.76 16-1203 Amador Valley High School Pleasanton CA
4 $10000 19.04 16-1488 Seabrook Intermediate School (Team 4) Seabrook TX
5 $7500 26.2 16-1106 Voting Involvement Association Irvine CA
6 $5000 27.08 16-2247 Plantation High School (Team 1) Plantation FL
7 $5000 30.12 16-1586 Georgetown 4-H Georgetown TX
8 $5000 34.36 16-2209 San Marcos High School (Team 3) San Marcos CA
9 $5000 37 16-1812 Russellville City School Russellville AL
10 $5000 39.64 16-2034 Northern Illinois Homeschool Association Montgomery IL
Place score Team # Team Name City State
11 42.16 16-1434 Spring Grove Area High School (Team 4) Spring Grove PA
12 44.28 16-2253 Plantation High School (team 3) Plantation FL
13 45.48 16-1377 The Vanguard School Colorado Springs CO
14 50.08 16-1661 Amory High School Amory MS
15 62.16 16-1126 Newport High School Bellevue WA
16 64.48 16-1668 Lincoln High School (Team 2) Lincoln AL
17 72.92 16-1981 Madison West High School (Team 3) Madison WI
18 75.48 16-2216 Broadalbin-Perth High School (Team 1) Broadalbin NY
19 90.56 16-1545 Odle Middle School (Team 2) Bellevue WA
20 135.52 16-2203 Engineering and Technologies Academy San Antonio TX
21 2.84 16-1964 McKinney High School McKinney TX
22 13 16-1816 Seaway Valley 4-H Canton NY
23 16 16-1078 Cedar Park Home School Cedar Park TX
24 19 16-2190 San Marcos High School (Team 1) San Marcos CA
25 20.84 16-2017 George West High School George West TX
Award Prize Team # Team Name City State
Special TARC Awards
AIA Outreach Award Plaque + $500 16-1812 Russellville City School Russellville AL
AIA/NAR Best Engineering Notebook Plaque + $500 16-1330 Odle Middle School (Team 1) Bellevue WA
AIA/NAR Best Dressed Team Plaque + $500 16-1480/16-1481 Presidio High School (Teams 1 and 2) Presidio TX
AIA/NAR Spirit of TARC Plaque + $500 16-1776 Williamsburg Montessori School Williamsburg VA
Lockheed Martin Best TARC Rocket Craftsmanship Plaque + $500 16-1789 New Deal High School New Deal TX
Raytheon Most Innovative Approach to Mission Plaque + $500 16-1497 Springs of Life Christian Fellowship San Bernardino CA
Presentation Competition - Sponsored by AIA/NAR
1st Place Plaque + $500 16-2015 Notre Dame Academy Los Angeles CA
2nd Place $300 16-1497 Springs of Life Christian Fellowship San Bernardino CA
3rd Place $200 16-1254 Compassionate Scholars San Marino CA
Plane Building Competition - Sponsored by Thales USA
Best Design Plaque + $500 16-1373 Sohan Sunku, Elite Learning Center Great Falls VA
Rocket Building Competition - Sponsored by Lockheed Martin
Best Craftsmanship Plaque + $500 16-1530 Redwood High School Larkspur CA
Most Creative Design Plaque + $500 16-1158 Cedar Falls High School Cedar Falls IA
Advisor/Mentor Awards - Sponsored by AIA/NAR
Outstanding Team Advisor Plaque Green Vale School Peter Zaloom Old Brookville NY
Outstanding Mentor Plaque AIAA OC Section Bob & Jann Koepke Orange CA