Register Today
Place Award score Team # Team Name City State
1 $10500 14.88 14344 Creekview High School (Team 1) Canton GA
2 $9500 18.1 14524 Rotary Youth Leadership Association Northville NY
3 $9000 26.24 14280 Northview High School (Team 2) Sylvania OH
4 $3000 26.72 14436 Presidio High School (Team 4) Presidio TX
5 $3000 29.56 14212 Explorer Post 1010 Rockville MD
6 $3000 32.2 14605 Madison West High School (Team 4) Madison WI
7 $3000 32.24 14287 Krueger School of Applied Technologies (Team 4) San Antonio TX
8 $3000 34.44 14584 Penn Manor High School Millersville PA
9 $3000 41 14286 Krueger School of Applied Technologies (Team 3) San Antonio TX
10 $3000 49.2 14336 Amory High School Amory MS
Place Team # Team Name City State
11 14606 Madison West High School (Team 5) Madison WI
12 14087 Newark Memorial High School (Team 3) Newark CA
13 14511 Festus High School Festus MO
14 14017 Palos Verdes Peninsula 4H Rancho Palos Verdes CA
15 14036 Immaculate Conception School (Team 4) East Aurora NY
16 14220 Millington Jr./Sr. High School Millington MI
17 14285 Krueger School of Applied Technologies (Team 2) San Antonio TX
18 14014 El Paso County 4-H Colorado Springs CO
19 14007 Damien Memorial High School Honolulu HI
20 14602 Madison West High School (Team 1) Madison WI
Award Prize Team # Team Name City State
Building Contest Awards
Craftsmanship $500 14341 Clear Falls High School League City TX
Creativity $500 14500 David Douglas High Portland OR
Fun Awards
Best Rocket Craftsmanship 14155 Carbon Cowboys Georgetown 4H Georgetown TX
Best Dressed 14282 Northview High School (Team 4) “The Men in Black” Sylvania OH
Overall Mission Design 14063 Vangaurd School Colorado Springs Colorado Springs CO
Team Spirit of TARC 14361 Lodi High School Lodi NJ
Presentation
3rd Place $200 14031 Math for Service Team 2 Irvine CA
2nd Place $300 14155 Georgetown 4H Georgetown TX
1st Place $500 14006 Deford Dazzlers Deford MI
Outreach Program
$300 14036 Immaculate Conception School (Team 4) Immaculate Conception School (Team 4) NY